Faculty and Staff

Pre-K:
Amber Patterson [email protected]
Jennifer Sova, 
Paraprofessional
jsova@camden.k12.ga.us

Kindergarten:
 Meredith Helms [email protected]
Tracy Ransom transom@camden.k12.ga.us
April Rankin [email protected]
Brittany Valdez [email protected]
Leigh Ann Williams [email protected]
Amaya Cummings, Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Patti  Martin [email protected]
Jeannie McGarity, Paraprofessional
[email protected]
 Irma Mitchell [email protected]
Connie Singh, Paraprofessional [email protected]

1st Grade:
Adorne Boeckel  [email protected]
Kayla Burnett [email protected]
Erin Griffis [email protected]
Mary Lipps [email protected]

2nd Grade:
Hope Clelland [email protected]
Haley Green  [email protected]
Deidre Joiner djoiner@camden.k12.ga.us
Jessica Rieling [email protected]
Jessica Rowell jrowling@camden.k12.ga.us

3rd Grade:
Jennifer Brooks [email protected]
Sara Klukaszewski  [email protected]
Vivian Mitchell [email protected]
Lisa Nelson [email protected]

4th Grade:
Jennifer Gronde [email protected]
Abby Kolgaklis [email protected]
Nicole Lee nlee@camden.k12.ga.us
Toni Segler [email protected]
Amy Tyner [email protected]
Jennifer Wright [email protected]

5th Grade:
Monica Prescott [email protected]
Melissa Hodge [email protected]
Jessica Hoffman [email protected]
Jennifer Hutchinson [email protected]

Specials:
Christina Hutchinson Computer Lab Paraprofessional [email protected]
Jordan Rieling P.E. [email protected]
Victavier Matthews P.E. Paraprofessional [email protected]
Verona Shumway Visual Arts [email protected]

Special Education:
Lynn Carreira SpEd Collaboration K-5 [email protected]
Diana Evans Pre-K [email protected]
April Johnston SpEd Collaboration K-5 [email protected]
Wendi Ledford  Gifted Education [email protected]
Dana Tillman SpEd Self Contained Class [email protected]
Amy Williams  SpEd Self Contained Class [email protected]
Susan Collins SpEd Paraprofessional [email protected]
Joy Collins SpEd Paraprofessional [email protected]
Latrever Ugwu SpEd Paraprofessional [email protected]

Resource Staff:
Carol English EIP [email protected]
Dale Herring SLP [email protected]
Nicole Lee EIP [email protected]
Lauren Yates SLP [email protected]
Lauren Smith Media Specialist [email protected]
Cynthia Fitzgerald Student Information Officer [email protected]
Pam Lewis Front Desk Receptionist [email protected]
Denise Gamble Media Clerk [email protected]
Jackie Wenzler Nurse [email protected]
Michelle Green Paraprofessional [email protected]
Catha Way Paraprofessional [email protected]
Elisha Wright Paraprofessional [email protected]
Melissa Yates Paraprofessional [email protected]
Janice Pethtel Office Manager [email protected]
Robbie Baggett Food Services Manager [email protected]
Gerald Waye Head Custodian [email protected]