Faculty and Staff

Pre-K:
Delaney Gagnon [email protected]
Jennifer Sova, 
Paraprofessional
jsova@camden.k12.ga.us

Kindergarten:
Haley Green [email protected]
 Holly King [email protected]
 Rebecca Link [email protected]
Tracy Ransom transom@camden.k12.ga.us
April Rankin [email protected]
Leigh Ann Williams [email protected]
Patti  Martin [email protected]
Jeannie McGarity, Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Irma Mitchell [email protected]
Connie Singh, Paraprofessional [email protected]
 Catha Way, Paraprofessional [email protected]
 Melissa Yates,
Paraprofessional
[email protected]

1st Grade:
Hope Clelland  [email protected]
Erin Griffis [email protected]
Meredith Helms [email protected]
Michelle Jenkins [email protected]
Lindi Kelly [email protected]
Amber Patterson [email protected]

2nd Grade:
Adorne Boeckel [email protected]
Deidre Joiner djoiner@camden.k12.ga.us
 Mary Lipps [email protected]
Jessica Rieling [email protected]
Brittany Valdez [email protected]

3rd Grade:
Jennifer Brooks [email protected]
Vivian Mitchell [email protected]
Lisa Nelson [email protected]
Sarah Pattock [email protected]
Hannah Porterfield [email protected]

4th Grade:
Loretta Bernhardt [email protected]
Jennifer Gronde [email protected]
Abby Kolgaklis [email protected]
Monica Prescott [email protected]
Amy Tyner [email protected]

5th Grade:
Samantha Cato [email protected]
Melissa Hodge [email protected]
Jessica Hoffman [email protected]
Jennifer Hutchinson [email protected]
Courtney Zitzewitz [email protected]

Specials:
Christina Hutchinson Computer Lab Paraprofessional [email protected]
Jordan Rieling P.E. [email protected]
Victavier Matthews P.E. Paraprofessional [email protected]
Verona Shumway Visual Arts [email protected]

Special Education:
Lynn Carreira SpEd Collaboration K-5 [email protected]
Diana Evans Pre-K [email protected]k12.ga.us
April Johnston SpEd Collaboration K-5 [email protected]
Wendi Ledford  Gifted Education [email protected]
Dana Tillman SpEd Self Contained Class [email protected]
Amy Williams  SpEd Self Contained Class [email protected]
 Lisa Boner  SpEd Paraprofessional [email protected]
Susan Collins SpEd Paraprofessional [email protected]
 Jessica Tapia  SpEd Paraprofessional  [email protected]

Resource Staff:
Carol English EIP [email protected]
Dale Herring SLP [email protected]
Lauren Yates SLP [email protected]
Lauren Smith Media Specialist [email protected]
Cynthia Fitzgerald Student Information Officer [email protected]
Pam Lewis Front Desk Receptionist [email protected]
Denise Gamble Media Clerk [email protected]
Jackie Wenzler Nurse [email protected]
Michelle Green Paraprofessional [email protected]
Melissa Yates Paraprofessional [email protected]
Janice Pethtel Office Manager [email protected]
Robbie Baggett Food Services Manager [email protected]
Gerald Waye Head Custodian [email protected]